STAFF

Staff 2017-12-14T21:19:51+00:00

The team at Capital Machine® consists of dedicated industry professionals committed to a common goal of providing our customers with the very best results and return-on-investment when they select equipment from Capital. Let us show you how Capital brings more “Value-Added Services” to the metal fabricating industry than all others.

 

Capital Administrative Group

WilliamCitronSTPG DanPSTPG JimGSTPG MaggieSTPG
William (Bill) Citron
President
Dan Pentaudi
Chief Executive Officer
James Guagliardo
Operations Manager
Maggie Williams
Sales Administrator
KellySTPG JenniferSTPG LourieSTPG JuanitaSTPG
Kelly Honig
Marketing Manager
Jennifer Millet
Parts Administrator
Lourie Cramer
Administrator
Juanita Johnston
Administrator
AmandaSTPG April Warner
Amanda Hill
Administrator
 April Warner
Administrator

Capital Robotics Group

BryanRSTPG ScottSTPG JesseSTPG Brennan Palmiter
Bryan Rodriguez
Robotics Sales Engineer
Scott Livingston
Welding
Application Engineer
Jesse Ellis
Welding
Application Engineer
Brennan Palmiter
Welding
Application Engineer
Wes Morgan
Welding
Application Engineer

Capital Applications Specialist

ChrisSTPG
Chris Kindon
Application Engineer

Capital Machine Sales Group

JKSTPG TimPSTPG MattSTPG JeffSTPG
Jon Kahrl
Product Manager –
Bending Products
Tim Pawlak
Director – Inside Sales
Matt Even
Branch Manager Atlanta
Jeff Marlett
Central & East Florida
DonnySTPG DougSTPG DevinSTPG JeffBSTPG
Donny Traffanstedt
W. Central Fl. & Broward
Doug Peoples
S.W. GA & S. AL
Devin Rankin
SW Florida,
Panhandle & Miami
Jeff Blackmon
Louisiana & S. Mississippi
DeweySTPG JeffMcSTPG RustySTPG ChrisGSTPG
Dewey Thomas
East Georgia
Jeff McFadden
Branch MGR. – S. Texas
Rusty Stanley
Central & East Texas
Chris Gilmore
East Tennessee
BrentSTPG JeffPSTPG ClintSTPG ShaunSTPG
Brent Andersoon
Texas
Jeff Price
W. TN, E. AR & N. MS
Clint Harrison
Tennessee
Shaun Reiff
Branch Manager
NC, SC, & VA
AaronSTPG AlecSTPG CliffSTPG JohnEichinSTPG
Aaron Simms
East Ok. & W. AR.
Alec Cuellar
Southwest Texas
Cliff McMurry
NC Texas & W. Oklahoma
John Eichin
N. Carolina & S. Carolina
DavidSTPG
David Scurlock
Virginia

Capital Machine Service Group

LyleSTPG GregSTPG ClaySTPG TimSTPG
Lyle Loher
Service Manager
Greg Ott
Asst. Service Manager
Clay Largent
Branch Service Manager
Tim Jacobson
Service Engineer
BryanSTPG JimSTPG TabSTPG ChrisRSTPG
Bryan Holtzapple
Service Engineer
Jim Jones
Service Engineer
Tab Coonfare
Service Engineer
Chris Ray
Service Engineer
JimHSTPG KevinSTPG ThomasSTPG KirkSTPG
Jim Hunter
Service Engineer
Kevin Stich
Service Engineer
Thomas Goff
Service Engineer
Kirk Roberts 
Service Engineer
EdwinSTPG ScottSTPG JackSTPG WilfredoSTPG
Edwin Villanueva
Service Engineer
Scott Livingston
Service Engineer
Jack Preston
Service Engineer
Wilfredo Carrillo
Service Engineer
WilliamSTPG NobertoSTPG VladimirSTPG  
William Shildt
Service Engineer
Noberto Santiago
Service Engineer
Vladimir Hernandez 
Service Engineer
Wes Morgan 
Service Engineer
 Brennan Palmiter
 Brennan Palmiter
Service Engineer